23 Maple Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $450,668 - $538,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Maple Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $498,417, approximately $566 per square foot. 23 Maple Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Hale Mark
Bought by
Hale Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Lester Margaret
Bought by
Hale Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Connie L | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,054 | $184,800 | $69,800 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $184,800 | $69,800 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $184,800 | $69,800 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $184,800 | $69,800 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $184,800 | $69,800 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $170,900 | $62,100 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $163,600 | $76,500 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $163,600 | $76,500 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,600 | $76,500 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,600 | $76,500 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map