23 Maple St Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Maple St, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $329,203, approximately $153 per square foot. 23 Maple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial, Toy Town Elementary School, and The Winchendon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Thibodeau Daniel J
Bought by
Thibodeau Daniel J and Roberts Sandralea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Outstanding Balance
$83,757
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Thibodeau Daniel J and Thibodeau Kristi L P
Bought by
Thibodeau Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Damery Gordon H and Damery Claire
Bought by
Thibodeau Daniel J and Thibodeau Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibodeau Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Thibodeau Daniel J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibodeau Daniel J | $131,950 | |
| Closed | Thibodeau Daniel J | $131,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibodeau Daniel J | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $237,500 | $31,100 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $221,700 | $29,800 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $185,800 | $29,200 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $164,400 | $36,700 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $159,700 | $33,400 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $157,400 | $31,100 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $146,800 | $28,800 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $128,300 | $26,900 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $129,600 | $32,100 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $126,700 | $30,500 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $126,700 | $30,500 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $125,900 | $32,300 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map