23 Marlow Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $519,430 - $587,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Marlow Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $547,858, approximately $245 per square foot. 23 Marlow Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Insogna Dominick A and Insogna Isabella A
Bought by
Insogna Isabella A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insogna Isabella A | -- | Hearne Nancy S | |
| Insogna Isabella A | -- | Hearne Nancy S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $524,600 | $159,100 | $365,500 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | $5,867 | $294,100 | $75,000 | $219,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map