23 Marshall Ave Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $205,730 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Marshall Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $217,933, approximately $201 per square foot. 23 Marshall Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Herbert
Bought by
Malatesta Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malatesta Patsy | $47,000 | Gary Lefltowitz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $43 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $11,700 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map