23 Mathieu Ln East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $393,676 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Mathieu Ln, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $414,169, approximately $281 per square foot. 23 Mathieu Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Pelletier Dev Co Llc
Bought by
Nathasingh Indar and Nathasingh Rosalind
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathasingh Indar | $278,300 | -- | |
| Pelletier Dev Co Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Dev Co Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $153,350 | $30,370 | $122,980 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $153,350 | $30,370 | $122,980 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $153,350 | $30,370 | $122,980 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $153,350 | $30,370 | $122,980 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $153,350 | $30,370 | $122,980 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $156,240 | $30,370 | $125,870 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $161,070 | $30,370 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $161,070 | $30,370 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $161,070 | $30,370 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $161,070 | $30,370 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $173,850 | $37,430 | $136,420 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $173,850 | $37,430 | $136,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map