S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Siham Oukani
Bond Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $739,392 - $841,000
Welcome to this 2 family in desirable "Village" neighborhood in West Everett. Very close to schools, shopping and within walking distance to Wellington T Station. The first unit consist of 4 rooms, one bedroom, living room, kitchen and a full bath. The second unit consists of 2 levels of living space, 5 rooms, Living room, dining room, kitchen and a full bath on the first level and 2 bedrooms on the second level. Deck & two- three car parking for each unit on each side. Gas heat and updated electric. House will be sold "AS-IS".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Siham Oukani
Bond Realty, Inc. License #448553684 Listed on: 06/07/2017
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle-Melara Hector | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valle-Melara Hector | $490,943 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Sold | $500,000 | +2.1% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $689,100 | $243,000 | $446,100 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $627,100 | $216,000 | $411,100 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $596,000 | $207,000 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $549,000 | $189,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $506,200 | $159,800 | $346,400 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $494,300 | $159,800 | $334,500 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $433,100 | $136,600 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $381,200 | $118,800 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $338,100 | $99,000 | $239,100 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $331,300 | $98,300 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $303,900 | $85,500 | $218,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Siham Oukani
Bond Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Camelia Caceda
C Realty Corp.
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72177875
APN: EVER-000000-G000001-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.