23 Monticello Ave Panacea, FL 32346
Estimated payment $2,145/month
About This Home
Adorable, peaceful and quiet home located in the heart of Panacea on 17 platted lots totaling 2.5 acres of land. LVP and tile flooring throughout the entire home. Nice, spacious bedrooms with built ins for clothing or decor. Wood burning fireplace in the living area. Beautiful, renovated master bath! Partially fenced around the home where the lounge area is and an above ground pool. Metal roof and THREE outdoor buildings! Minutes away from waterfront restaurants, boat ramps, beautiful beaches, and some of the best fishing in Florida! Come check out this home close to the coast and all that it has to offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 2.5 Acre Lot
- Dirt Road
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,420 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1-17 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number 12129-23-5S-02W-095-02914-014
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $195,614 | $81,600 | $114,014 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $163,320 | $81,600 | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $108,414 | $39,000 | $69,414 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $108,000 | $39,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $106,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $104,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $102,480 | $48,000 | $54,480 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $103,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $98,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $97,987 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | +212.2% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Wakulla Title Company Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $106,000 | Wakulla Title Company Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $74,200 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $10,188 | No Value Available |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 394439
APN: 23-5S-02W-095-02914-014
- xxx Monticello Ave
- 103 Center St
- xx Lilly Ave
- 12 Lake Essay Dr
- Lot 10 Francis Dr
- 000 Spruce Ave
- 22 Otter Lake Rd
- Lot 3 Jer-Be-lou Cir
- Lot 4 & 5 Coastal Hwy
- 39 Aucilla St
- xx Division St
- xx Piney St
- 47 Aucilla St
- 137 Dickson Bay Rd
- 84 Chattahoochee St
- 21 Withlachoochee Ave
- 250 Clark Dr
- Lot 4 Chattahoochee St
- Lot 3 Chattahoochee St
- Lots 1 & 2 Chattahoochee St
- 2 Lake Ellen Dr
- 8 Lake Ellen Dr
- 9 Lake Ellen Dr
- 2400 Spring Creek Hwy
- 212 Tafflinger Rd
- 182 Tafflinger Rd
- 199 Turkey Run Rd
- 11 Towles Rd
- 48 Ruby Ln
- 19 Hopi St
- 67 Lumberjack Trail