Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Robichaud
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(781) 910-0883
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $817,442
SPACIOUS 8 room, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch with 1,624 SF in a fabulous neighborhood near Princess Beach & Scargo Lake! The open floor plan has a dining room, a lovely living room with wood burning fireplace, and a large family room & year-round sun room with vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors that lead to an outdoor patio and private, level yard. The home also features central air, a whole house generator, hardwood floors, a full unfinished basement, an irrigation system, and an outdoor shower. This wonderful location is only minutes to golf, shops, restaurants and Dennis' beautiful beaches. Excellent opportunity to update a real gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 05/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Dowd Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Dowd Gregory E | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Scanlon Dorothy T | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $624,500 | $165,700 | $458,800 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $600,000 | $159,400 | $440,600 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $572,800 | $144,900 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $448,200 | $130,500 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $394,300 | $127,900 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $369,600 | $127,900 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $351,900 | $136,800 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $323,500 | $130,300 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $306,500 | $119,400 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $291,700 | $135,700 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $292,000 | $135,700 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $275,700 | $119,400 | $156,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Robichaud
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(781) 910-0883
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73106780
APN: DENN-000355-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.