23 Mountaingate Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $317,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Mountaingate Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $310,069, approximately $273 per square foot. 23 Mountaingate Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Dorsey Michael A
Bought by
Weedon Patricia and Morris David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,893
Outstanding Balance
$146,998
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Dorsey Michael A
Bought by
Weedon Patricia and Morris David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,893
Outstanding Balance
$146,998
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Dept Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Dorsey Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Millard Charles E F
Bought by
Dept Of Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weedon Patricia | $244,893 | -- | |
| Weedon Patricia | $244,893 | -- | |
| Dorsey Michael A | $85,600 | -- | |
| Dept Of Housing & Urban Dev | $73,424 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weedon Patricia | $244,893 | |
| Closed | Weedon Patricia | $244,893 | |
| Closed | Dorsey Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $251,900 | $85,000 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $229,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $206,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $184,500 | $55,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $175,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $166,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $157,600 | $42,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $147,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map