23 Noreen Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,081,079
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Noreen Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $1,039,270, approximately $386 per square foot. 23 Noreen Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Palladino David P and Palladino Christine M
Bought by
26 Noreen Road Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
26 Noreen Road Rt
Bought by
Palladino Christine M and Palladino David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| 26 Noreen Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Palladino Christine M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palladino Christine M | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nameth Ft | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $840,400 | $279,500 | $560,900 |
| 2024 | $11,108 | $822,800 | $292,100 | $530,700 |
| 2023 | $10,642 | $755,300 | $292,100 | $463,200 |
| 2022 | $10,205 | $672,700 | $270,600 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $9,992 | $650,500 | $254,800 | $395,700 |
| 2020 | $9,830 | $640,000 | $254,800 | $385,200 |
| 2019 | $9,649 | $634,000 | $236,700 | $397,300 |
| 2018 | $9,594 | $616,200 | $226,000 | $390,200 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $599,200 | $219,700 | $379,500 |
| 2016 | $9,232 | $599,100 | $240,600 | $358,500 |
| 2015 | $9,002 | $580,800 | $240,600 | $340,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map