Estimated Value: $60,403 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 North St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $156,851. 23 North St is a home with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcintyre Thomas M and Mcintyre Jennifer L
Bought by
Ostrom Christopher P and Ostrom Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,278
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$126,573
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrom Christopher P | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostrom Christopher P | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,172 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2025 | $2,064 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,030 | $1,440 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map