Estimated Value: $279,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oak Leaf Ln, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $316,355, approximately $299 per square foot. 23 Oak Leaf Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Greene Clinton Edward
Bought by
Greene Watkins Peter and Greene Watkins Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Outstanding Balance
$113,143
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Tuggle Jimmie C
Bought by
Greene Clinton Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Watkins Peter | $155,500 | None Available | |
| Greene Clinton Edward | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Watkins Peter | $129,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Clinton Edward | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $200,400 | $40,400 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $200,400 | $40,400 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $200,400 | $40,400 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $956 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map