23 Oak Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,408,016 - $2,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oak Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,828,004, approximately $694 per square foot. 23 Oak Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Kallan Steven
Bought by
Steven Kallan Ret and Kallan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Kallan Irene
Bought by
Kallan Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Yourish Betty and Yourish Kenneth
Bought by
Kallan Steven and Kallan Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Kallan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Steven Kallan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kallan Steven | -- | -- | |
| Steven Kallan | -- | -- | |
| Kallan Steven | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kallan Steven | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steven Kallan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $626,900 | $259,900 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $626,900 | $259,900 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $9,744 | $626,900 | $259,900 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $9,744 | $626,900 | $259,900 | $367,000 |
| 2020 | $9,727 | $626,900 | $259,900 | $367,000 |
| 2019 | $9,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $598,300 | $280,600 | $317,700 |
| 2017 | $10,099 | $598,300 | $280,600 | $317,700 |
| 2016 | $9,789 | $570,300 | $252,600 | $317,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $570,300 | $252,600 | $317,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $570,300 | $252,600 | $317,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map