23 Oak Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oak Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $573,005, approximately $367 per square foot. 23 Oak Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Wells Stephen C M and Wells Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Mahon Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,298
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$545,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon Jill A | $155,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahon Jill A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,370 | $158,784 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,961 | $154,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $150,253 | -- | -- |