23 Oak St Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $742,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oak St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $730,597, approximately $324 per square foot. 23 Oak St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Holy Ghost School, and Bradley School—Providence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Brutsche Laura and Suriel Alberto A
Bought by
Almonte Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Almonte Elena
Bought by
Brutsche Laura and Suriel Alberto A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Degiulio Joseph and Degiulio Gerald M
Bought by
Almonte Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almonte Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Brutsche Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Almonte Elena | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almonte Elena | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almonte Elena | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almonte Elena | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almonte Elena | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $658,800 | $265,000 | $393,800 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $478,000 | $196,800 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $478,000 | $196,800 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $8,508 | $478,000 | $196,800 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $7,704 | $313,700 | $130,300 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $313,700 | $130,300 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $313,700 | $130,300 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $210,600 | $111,600 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $210,600 | $111,600 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $6,731 | $210,600 | $111,600 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $194,300 | $111,600 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $194,300 | $111,600 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $6,558 | $194,300 | $111,600 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map