23 Oakcrest Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Estimated Value: $711,865 - $785,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oakcrest Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $759,966, approximately $537 per square foot. 23 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Mulligan Michael G and Mull Bernadette
Bought by
Adams Anne M and Mulligan Paul Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Mulligan Bernadette J
Bought by
Mulligan Bernadette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Anne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mulligan Bernadette J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,969 | $276,458 | $82,160 | $194,298 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $271,037 | $80,549 | $190,488 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $265,723 | $78,970 | $186,753 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $260,514 | $77,422 | $183,092 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $255,407 | $75,904 | $179,503 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $252,768 | $75,115 | $177,653 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $247,812 | $73,642 | $174,170 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $242,953 | $72,198 | $170,755 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $238,191 | $70,783 | $167,408 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $233,520 | $69,395 | $164,125 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $230,013 | $68,353 | $161,660 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $225,508 | $67,014 | $158,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map