NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23 Oddie Ln Ward, AR 72176

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2018

Last sale price $91,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

166 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Ward Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of January 2018

GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY. Agent Owned and ready to sell. will consider all offers. Duplex 2/1 Appliance include Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, Micro Vent hood

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Gibson

Arkansas Homes & Land Listed on: 06/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Gibson

Arkansas Homes & Land Listed on: 06/09/2017

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $995

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Property managed by ARKANSAS HOMES AND LAND R

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$995

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Multi-Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • LVT Date: 06/09/2017
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Duplex
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Source Of Sq Ft: Tax Records
  • Property Manager: ARKANSAS HOMES AND LAND R
  • Estimated Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Floors: Concrete, Partial Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Stories: One Story
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric
  • Walls: Sheet Rock
  • Ceiling: Sheet Rock
  • Kitchen Equipment: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Parking: Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op
  • Heating And Air Cond: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.3
  • Estimated Lot Size: regular
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Yearly

Multi Family

  • Tenant Expenses: All Utilities, Cable, Electric, Water
  • Maximum Rent Two Bedroom: 525
  • Minimum Rent Two Bedroom: 500
  • Number Of Two Bathroom Units: 2
  • Number Of Two Bedroom Units: 2
  • Number Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 995

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Sold $91,000 -4.2% $55 / Sq Ft
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $95,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,061 $23,110 $2,800 $20,310
2024 $1,061 $23,110 $2,800 $20,310
2023 $1,061 $23,110 $2,800 $20,310
2022 $1,061 $23,110 $2,800 $20,310
2021 $1,061 $23,110 $2,800 $20,310
2020 $1,021 $22,250 $2,800 $19,450
2019 $1,021 $22,250 $2,800 $19,450
2018 $1,021 $22,250 $2,800 $19,450
2017 $943 $22,250 $2,800 $19,450
2016 $1,021 $22,250 $2,800 $19,450
2015 $995 $21,680 $2,800 $18,880
2014 $995 $21,680 $2,800 $18,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 17017378

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.