23 Ohara St Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $518,487 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ohara St, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $648,872, approximately $460 per square foot. 23 Ohara St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Storch Harriet
Bought by
Lynch James P and Lynch Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch James P | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch James P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,204 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $11,143 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $11,143 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $11,147 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $11,109 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $11,008 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $10,592 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $10,336 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $10,118 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $9,929 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $9,549 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $9,271 | $188,200 | $109,600 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map