K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Rusko
Boston Connect
(781) 258-9194
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,808,000
This Home is located in sought after Stone Meadow Estates. Offers granite kitchen, luxurious master suite, two staircases, and 3 car garage. The movie theater and game room located in the walk out lower level offer hours of enjoyment!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Borges
Borges Realty Development License #453500357
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Old Barn Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Bassil Wassim I | $705,000 | -- | |
| Briggs Jason L | $962,500 | -- | |
| National Res Nt Svcs T | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Steutermann Steven L | $1,146,625 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassil Wassim I | $540,000 | |
| Closed | 23 Old Barn Road Rt | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steutermann Steven L | $230,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Steutermann Steven L | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steutermann Steven L | $770,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Sold | $705,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Off Market | $705,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | Price Changed | $810,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | For Sale | $810,000 | +14.9% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | Off Market | $705,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -3.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Sale | $824,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,927 | $1,613,500 | $350,200 | $1,263,300 |
| 2024 | $19,134 | $1,490,200 | $350,200 | $1,140,000 |
| 2023 | $18,883 | $1,399,800 | $318,600 | $1,081,200 |
| 2022 | $16,900 | $1,108,200 | $280,400 | $827,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,034,400 | $255,000 | $779,400 |
| 2020 | $16,680 | $1,022,700 | $278,200 | $744,500 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $985,400 | $289,700 | $695,700 |
| 2018 | $15,267 | $937,800 | $310,500 | $627,300 |
| 2017 | $15,246 | $922,900 | $278,200 | $644,700 |
| 2016 | $14,882 | $882,700 | $252,900 | $629,800 |
| 2015 | $14,256 | $882,700 | $252,900 | $629,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Rusko
Boston Connect
(781) 258-9194
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin Borges
Borges Realty Development
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71574726
APN: HANO-000021-000000-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.