NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $716,777 - $792,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,222 Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23 Orchard Ave Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $763,944, approximately $625 per square foot. 23 Orchard Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Ciulla Kimberly
Bought by
Coehlo Dayse and Coehlo Guilherme K
Current Estimated Value
$763,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,500
Outstanding Balance
$730,787
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$33,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
White Alice
Bought by
Cuilla Kimberly and White James T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.