23 Orchard Rd Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Orchard Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,274,903, approximately $531 per square foot. 23 Orchard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Milton Academy, and Fontbonne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Baker William J and Baker Kathy A
Bought by
Baker Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,811 | $974,800 | $510,600 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $10,482 | $959,900 | $486,200 | $473,700 |
| 2023 | $10,315 | $904,800 | $463,200 | $441,600 |
| 2022 | $10,060 | $806,700 | $463,200 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $697,100 | $370,000 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $675,400 | $354,500 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $8,642 | $655,700 | $344,200 | $311,500 |
| 2018 | $8,361 | $605,400 | $298,800 | $306,600 |
| 2017 | $7,820 | $576,700 | $284,600 | $292,100 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $543,400 | $257,500 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $7,206 | $516,900 | $237,200 | $279,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map