23 Oriole St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oriole St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,160,765, approximately $452 per square foot. 23 Oriole St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Sayeed Hayem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayeed Hayem | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sayeed Hayem | $100,000 |