Estimated Value: $490,200 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Orleans St, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $589,800, approximately $635 per square foot. 23 Orleans St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1963
Bought by
Lertora Sandra A and Bowdring James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lertora Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lertora Sandra A | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Lertora Sandra A | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Lertora Sandra A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $409,300 | $221,600 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $392,300 | $215,100 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $382,100 | $215,100 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $339,600 | $215,100 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $318,700 | $195,500 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $304,600 | $189,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $291,700 | $182,500 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $280,700 | $182,500 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $274,300 | $182,500 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $287,300 | $195,500 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $254,800 | $162,900 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $250,300 | $162,900 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map