23 Pearl St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $861,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pearl St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $830,405, approximately $416 per square foot. 23 Pearl St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Seller
Bought by
Boyarentseva Svetlana and Boyarentseva Svenlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,686
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$664,719
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyarentseva Svetlana | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyarentseva Svetlana | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $663,500 | $433,100 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $7,653 | $624,200 | $409,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $7,750 | $613,100 | $385,000 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $559,800 | $351,300 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $526,600 | $332,100 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $44 | $488,400 | $303,200 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $488,400 | $303,200 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $469,400 | $288,700 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $395,200 | $255,100 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $371,700 | $240,200 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $374,600 | $240,200 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map