23 Pendarvis Way Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pendarvis Way, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $400,704, approximately $237 per square foot. 23 Pendarvis Way is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Messineo Stellam
Bought by
Doherty Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,317
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Messineo Stella M
Bought by
Messineo Stella M and The Stella M Messineo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Daniel K | $167,000 | -- | |
| Messineo Stella M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Daniel K | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $8,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $931 | $14,284 | $2,704 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $932 | $14,284 | $2,704 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $828 | $8,860 | $2,080 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $820 | $8,860 | $2,080 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $817 | $8,860 | $2,080 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $797 | $8,860 | $2,080 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $769 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map