23 Pennington Ave Glyndon, MD 21071
Estimated Value: $281,730 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pennington Ave, Glyndon, MD 21071 and is currently estimated at $347,433, approximately $278 per square foot. 23 Pennington Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Franklin High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $266,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $261,700 | $122,500 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $249,700 | $122,500 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $231,400 | $122,500 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map