23 Pershing Rd Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pershing Rd, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $356,150, approximately $209 per square foot. 23 Pershing Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Longley Mark
Bought by
Wiesner Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,031
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$240,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Longley Carol
Bought by
Wiesner Nicole and Longley Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiesner Nicole J | -- | -- | |
| Wiesner Nicole | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiesner Nicole J | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesner Nicole | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $231,630 | $59,150 | $172,480 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $130,690 | $47,390 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $130,690 | $47,390 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $130,690 | $47,390 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $130,690 | $47,390 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $130,690 | $47,390 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $130,690 | $47,390 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $115,600 | $46,000 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $115,600 | $46,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $115,600 | $46,000 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $137,800 | $52,200 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map