Estimated Value: $343,993 - $433,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Phillips Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $384,498, approximately $357 per square foot. 23 Phillips Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Delucia John and Delucia Hilda
Bought by
Pollak William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Rom Fred M and Rom Fred W
Bought by
Delucia John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Rom Fred
Bought by
Rom Fred M and Korn Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollak William | -- | None Available | |
| Delucia John | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Rom Fred M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $106,200 | $40,000 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map