23 Phyllese Dr Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Phyllese Dr, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $412,983, approximately $222 per square foot. 23 Phyllese Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Keglovits Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Roth Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Susan I | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $818 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2025 | $818 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $24,800 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map