23 Pier Point Driver Millville, MD 19967
Estimated Value: $663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pier Point Driver, Millville, MD 19967 and is currently priced at $663,000, approximately $460 per square foot. 23 Pier Point Driver is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Young Veronica M
Bought by
Good John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,755
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good John D | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good John D | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |