23 Pierce Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pierce Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,016,034, approximately $457 per square foot. 23 Pierce Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Delia Sam
Bought by
Delia Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,402
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,014,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delia Lisa | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delia Lisa | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,940 | $801,200 | $397,600 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $16,286 | $736,500 | $356,300 | $380,200 |
| 2023 | $15,917 | $701,700 | $331,300 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $15,918 | $661,300 | $305,100 | $356,200 |
| 2021 | $15,600 | $638,800 | $292,600 | $346,200 |
| 2020 | $14,821 | $609,400 | $284,100 | $325,300 |
| 2019 | $14,456 | $600,600 | $280,600 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $10,022 | $594,400 | $277,600 | $316,800 |
| 2017 | $14,359 | $527,500 | $246,000 | $281,500 |
| 2016 | $13,931 | $527,500 | $246,000 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $13,499 | $527,500 | $246,000 | $281,500 |
| 2014 | $13,093 | $527,500 | $246,000 | $281,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map