D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Robert Christine Paul
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $380,422
Bank owned property being sold "as is". Property is listed as uninsurable-due to all the copper missing from the plumbing and heating system. This property is offered in compliance with federal, state and local anti-discrimination laws. 3 bedroom home with a detached garage- located behind 25 Pike Street with a shared driveway. ONLY Gov't Agencies and Non-profit bids until 8-17-15. Go to www.hudhomestore.com for more info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Robert Christine Paul
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashraf Eldeknawey
Portland's Choice Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Ahram Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Blandme Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Vance Martha L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vance Martha L | $137,837 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $50,000 | -5.7% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | For Sale | $53,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $254,700 | $104,700 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $251,900 | $104,700 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $251,900 | $104,700 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $188,600 | $61,800 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $159,400 | $50,600 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $140,700 | $39,300 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $140,700 | $39,300 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $140,700 | $39,300 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $133,300 | $39,300 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $133,300 | $39,300 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $133,300 | $39,300 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,300 | $39,300 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,900 | $37,300 | $99,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Robert Christine Paul
Keller Williams Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ashraf Eldeknawey
Portland's Choice Realty, LLC
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1233120
APN: BIDD-000041-000000-000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.