23 Pine Vale Rd Waltham, MA 02451
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pine Vale Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,189,942, approximately $659 per square foot. 23 Pine Vale Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Kandilian Farhach
Bought by
Mackenzie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,717
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,123,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Goyette Dorothy
Bought by
Kandilian Fagharch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Elizabeth | $440,000 | -- | |
| Kandilian Fagharch | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kandilian Fagharch | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kandilian Fagharch | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kandilian Fagharch | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $1,020,300 | $342,800 | $677,500 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $1,000,200 | $326,400 | $673,800 |
| 2023 | $9,633 | $933,400 | $298,100 | $635,300 |
| 2022 | $9,732 | $873,600 | $269,700 | $603,900 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $855,300 | $269,700 | $585,600 |
| 2020 | $9,670 | $809,200 | $255,500 | $553,700 |
| 2019 | $8,834 | $697,800 | $240,700 | $457,100 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $631,600 | $222,800 | $408,800 |
| 2017 | $7,675 | $611,100 | $202,300 | $408,800 |
| 2016 | $7,315 | $597,600 | $188,800 | $408,800 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $386,900 | $221,800 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map