23 Pleasant St Damariscotta, ME 04543
Estimated Value: $327,753 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,651
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Pleasant St, Damariscotta, ME 04543 and is currently estimated at $415,188, approximately $251 per square foot. 23 Pleasant St is a home with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School and Lincoln Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $207,400 | $77,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $207,400 | $77,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $207,400 | $77,000 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,626 | $173,900 | $64,700 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map