Seller's Agent in 2025
Caryn Dreyfuss
Morton & Furbish Agency
(207) 233-8275
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $584,233
RANGELEY VILLAGE - Loaded with vintage charm, this in-town gem is sure to please. Located just off Main St, the meticulously maintained home offers plenty of room for all with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, spacious great room, living room, large eat-in kitchen. Full basement, hardwood floors through out, sprinkler system. Sited on .89 acres with level yard, gardens, on-demand generator. Large outbuilding/workshop, parking area. Being sold turnkey, fully furnished with rentals in place. A short walk to town amenities, town park with boat launch and beach. Snowmobile from your door, short drive to Saddleback ski area. Don't miss out on this one, inquire today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llets Go Llc | $570,000 | -- | |
| Whitaker Scott R | $484,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $570,000 | -4.8% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +23.8% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | $484,000 | -1.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $489,500 | +114.2% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Sold | $228,500 | -4.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,227 | $263,900 | $72,600 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $263,900 | $72,600 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $188,700 | $51,900 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $189,500 | $51,900 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $189,500 | $51,900 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $189,500 | $51,900 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $189,500 | $51,900 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $192,800 | $51,900 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $192,800 | $51,900 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $192,800 | $51,900 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $192,800 | $51,900 | $140,900 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $192,800 | $51,900 | $140,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Caryn Dreyfuss
Morton & Furbish Agency
(207) 233-8275
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Campbell Rowe
Morton & Furbish Agency
(207) 670-4635
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
James Eastlack
Morton & Furbish Agency
(207) 670-5058
227 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
William Dunton
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1642213
APN: RANG-000037-000000-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.