23 Popes Ln Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $437,279
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Popes Ln, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $437,279, approximately $418 per square foot. 23 Popes Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Dyer Elizabeth D
Bought by
Design Scapes By Dris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Design Scapes By Dris | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Design Scapes By Dris | $217,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Design Scapes By Dris | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $467,700 | $356,400 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $445,000 | $337,300 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $401,500 | $305,500 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $337,100 | $254,500 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $302,900 | $230,600 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $323,000 | $250,700 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $299,600 | $229,100 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $287,700 | $220,200 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $5,835 | $267,300 | $199,800 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $258,400 | $190,900 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $233,000 | $165,500 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map