23 Private Dr Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $508,128
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Private Dr, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $458,282, approximately $219 per square foot. 23 Private Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Jones Donald C and Jones Bonnie F
Bought by
Difulio James A and Difulio Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Outstanding Balance
$241,990
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Benson Victor
Bought by
Jones Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difulio James A | $275,000 | Vanguard Research & Title | |
| Jones Donald C | $13,000 | James F Dwyer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Difulio James A | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,482 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $10,475 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $8,847 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $8,847 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $8,847 | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,500 | $30,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map