23 Red Fox Ln Henrico, VA 23228
Dumbarton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
923
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Red Fox Ln, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $168,883, approximately $182 per square foot. 23 Red Fox Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Baldwin Thomas W
Bought by
Davis Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Bejar Manuel
Bought by
Baldwin Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Williamson M M
Bought by
Bejar Rodrigo A and Bejar Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,050
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Thomas W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bejar Rodrigo A | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael W | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejar Rodrigo A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejar Rodrigo A | $62,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $130,300 | $26,000 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $105,100 | $21,000 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $893 | $105,100 | $21,000 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $782 | $96,500 | $20,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $731 | $84,000 | $19,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $731 | $84,000 | $19,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $713 | $82,000 | $18,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $640 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $599 | $68,900 | $16,500 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $581 | $66,800 | $16,500 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $541 | $62,200 | $14,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $541 | $62,200 | $14,000 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map