E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ernest Williams
HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE
(973) 219-7444
10 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $507,000
This home is located at 23 Richard St, Dover, NJ 07801 since 18 January 2024 and is currently estimated at $473,711, approximately $365 per square foot. 23 Richard St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 973-625-8175 Listed on: 01/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
JOHN R. OESTREICH
HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konathala Suresh | $366,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Konathala Suresh | $366,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Usher Valerie S | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Sold | $366,500 | +26.4% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 | $369,800 | $238,700 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $8,557 | $347,300 | $223,700 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $326,100 | $209,100 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $296,500 | $184,900 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $279,800 | $173,100 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $7,813 | $275,000 | $170,700 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $7,657 | $268,400 | $165,900 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $263,500 | $165,200 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $7,640 | $244,700 | $150,100 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $7,542 | $244,700 | $150,100 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $7,488 | $244,700 | $150,100 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $7,348 | $244,700 | $150,100 | $94,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ernest Williams
HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE
(973) 219-7444
10 in this area
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JOHN R. OESTREICH
HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
SCOTT ANDERSON
HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3882253
APN: 35-10507-0000-00023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.