23 Rising Trail Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $212,311, approximately $189 per square foot. 23 Rising Trail Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Andrea Armentano
Bought by
Kekelia Roland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,070
Outstanding Balance
$110,198
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$102,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Gousse Shannon P
Bought by
Cavaliere Karen S and Cavaliere Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Cichetti Ann M and Hawkins Lawrence
Bought by
Gousse Shannon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kekelia Roland | $131,000 | -- | |
| Cavaliere Karen S | $115,000 | -- | |
| Gousse Shannon P | $184,000 | -- |