23 Rodman St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $456,437
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $424,859, approximately $491 per square foot. 23 Rodman St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity For
Bought by
Jonnycake Center Realty C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonnycake Center Realty C | $400,000 | -- | |
| Jonnycake Center Realty C | $400,000 | -- | |
| Jonny Cake Centre Realty | $400,000 | -- | |
| Jonny Cake Centre Realty | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $282,800 | $151,600 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $217,200 | $116,700 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $217,200 | $116,700 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $217,200 | $116,700 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $165,500 | $96,100 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $165,500 | $96,100 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $165,500 | $96,100 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $147,500 | $92,900 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $147,500 | $92,900 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $147,500 | $92,900 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $137,300 | $87,400 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $137,300 | $87,400 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map