Landlord's Agent in 2018
Leah Pennini
Gamut Group LLC
(781) 484-7437
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,657,011
NEWLY RENOVATED! This beautiful 6 bed apartment nestled in quiet Rogers Avenue is steps away from Broadway (about a 6 minute walk) filled with great food placed, bus stops, laundromat and the Tufts Market. About half a mile away from the T in Highland Ave. Move in date is June 1 so don't miss out! Students are welcome with cosigners, schedule a showing now! **NOTE: PHOTOS ARE OF A DIFFERENT BUT VERY SIMILAR RENOVATED UNIT**
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
2,295.68 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & L Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marquis Andrew | $1,080,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S & L Real Estate Llc | $6,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Andrew | $810,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | For Rent | $4,500 | +66.7% | -- |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,122 | $1,294,400 | $687,800 | $606,600 |
| 2024 | $13,503 | $1,283,600 | $687,800 | $595,800 |
| 2023 | $12,846 | $1,242,400 | $687,800 | $554,600 |
| 2022 | $12,093 | $1,187,900 | $655,000 | $532,900 |
| 2021 | $11,753 | $1,153,400 | $650,300 | $503,100 |
| 2020 | $11,342 | $1,124,100 | $650,700 | $473,400 |
| 2019 | $11,935 | $1,109,200 | $592,300 | $516,900 |
| 2018 | $9,659 | $854,000 | $538,500 | $315,500 |
| 2017 | $9,466 | $811,100 | $508,000 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $9,142 | $729,600 | $453,600 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $8,734 | $692,600 | $419,000 | $273,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Leah Pennini
Gamut Group LLC
(781) 484-7437
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rami Mitias
Compass
(814) 562-0977
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72319062
APN: SOME-000028-C000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.