Estimated Value: $516,799 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Rogers Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $542,450, approximately $430 per square foot. 23 Rogers Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Crawford Leslie A
Bought by
Leslie A Crawford Lt and Crawford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie A Crawford Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie A Crawford Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie A Crawford Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $310,600 | $156,700 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $300,000 | $173,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $300,000 | $173,500 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $336,000 | $209,900 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $239,500 | $134,300 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $195,300 | $127,600 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $189,900 | $124,900 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $953 | $168,700 | $103,700 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $3 | $221,000 | $103,700 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $213,100 | $85,600 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $179,900 | $85,600 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $179,900 | $85,600 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $179,900 | $85,600 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map