23 Ross Rd Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $500,721 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ross Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $535,680, approximately $250 per square foot. 23 Ross Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
House Mark S
Bought by
House Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Peer David L and Peer Kathy
Bought by
House Mark S and House Thersea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$32,758
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Theresa | -- | -- | |
| House Mark S | $157,000 | New Jersey Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Mark S | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,544 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $10,357 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $10,357 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $10,076 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $9,922 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $9,839 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $9,825 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $9,759 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $9,589 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $9,429 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $9,192 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $9,143 | $275,300 | $110,200 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map