23 Running Brook Cir Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $717,109 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Running Brook Cir, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $760,277, approximately $332 per square foot. 23 Running Brook Cir is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Savelli Charles G and Savelli Georgiann
Bought by
Savelli Charles G and Savelli Georgiann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Savelli Charles
Bought by
Savelli Georgiann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Fallone At Sky View L L C
Bought by
Savelli Charles and Savelli Georgiann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savelli Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Savelli Georgiann | -- | -- | |
| Savelli Charles | $251,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savelli Charles | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,686 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $11,928 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $11,928 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $11,626 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $10,781 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $11,258 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $11,031 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $10,895 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $10,729 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $10,536 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | $10,269 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | $10,133 | $437,900 | $216,200 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map