23 Rusty Wil Dr Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $71,476 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Rusty Wil Dr, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $89,869, approximately $81 per square foot. 23 Rusty Wil Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Childers Lawrence and Childers Rosemary
Bought by
Macdonald Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $315 | $21,933 | $2,510 | $19,423 |
| 2023 | $327 | $18,839 | $2,460 | $16,379 |
| 2022 | $653 | $16,960 | $2,215 | $14,745 |
| 2021 | $354 | $15,679 | $2,048 | $13,631 |
| 2020 | $363 | $14,826 | $1,936 | $12,890 |
| 2019 | $373 | $14,507 | $1,940 | $12,567 |
| 2018 | $367 | $14,193 | $1,898 | $12,295 |
| 2017 | $378 | $14,092 | $1,884 | $12,208 |
| 2016 | $360 | $13,793 | $1,844 | $11,949 |
| 2014 | $655 | $17,119 | $3,062 | $14,057 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $17,364 | $3,106 | $14,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map