NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,900 - $398,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2014

Last sale price $152,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,158 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

3/2.5/2 Pool Home on 1.16 AC This open floor plan home is on a quite road with nature all around. This home has a dining room as well as eat in kitchen with a window seat in the bay window. Master bath has a large Jacuzzi tub and separate shower as well as double sinks. Brand new pool pump and filter and solar heating for the pool. Well kept and clean. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lawanda Watt

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E. License #3276809 Listed on: 10/13/2014

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Scinta

Tropic Shores Realty License #666861

Tropic Shores Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,120

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 161 x 314
  • Fenced Yard
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,120

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: Hwy 44 W R on Ponder, almost to the end, house on R
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Lot Size: 161 X 314
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, First Floor Entry
  • Living Area: 1722.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Pool, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1119.97
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
English Laurie A
Bought by
English Laurie A and Laurie A English Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$377,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
English Laurie A
Bought by
English Laurie A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2014
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Hardy Charles and Hardy Gloria
Bought by
English Laurie A
Seller's Agent
Lawanda Watt
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
Buyer's Agent
Larry Scinta
Tropic Shores Realty
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Ponder and Gail
Bought by
Hardy Charles and Hardy Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
English Laurie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
English Laurie A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
English Laurie A -- None Listed On Document
English Laurie A -- None Listed On Document
English Laurie A -- None Listed On Document
English Laurie A -- None Listed On Document
English Laurie A $152,000 First Intl Title Inc
Hardy Charles -- --
English Laurie A $7,000 --
English Laurie A $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $152,000 -7.9% $88 / Sq Ft
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 For Sale $165,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,732 $156,078 -- --
2024 $1,653 $151,679 -- --
2023 $1,653 $145,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,609 $141,068 $0 $0
2021 $1,543 $136,959 $0 $0
2020 $1,481 $178,420 $9,440 $168,980
2019 $1,459 $167,994 $6,700 $161,294
2018 $1,430 $152,074 $6,700 $145,374
2017 $1,422 $126,904 $6,700 $120,204
2016 $1,435 $124,294 $7,890 $116,404
2015 $1,454 $123,430 $7,650 $115,780
2014 $1,129 $101,230 $7,826 $93,404
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 713619

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 18E-19S-03-0000-11420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.