Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Axtmann
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(845) 473-1650
133 in this area
422 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $487,000
SOUTH SIDE CITY OF POUGHKEEPSIE COLONIAL COMBINES VINTAGE CHARM AND MODERN AMENITIES. DESIGNER KITCHEN W/QUARTZ COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, RECESSED LIGHTING AND BREAKFAST BAR WILL SURELY IMPRESS. KITCHEN FLOWS SEAMLESSLY TO FORMAL DINING ROOM CREATING A GREAT SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING. LARGE LIVING ROOM W/FIREPLACE. WALK-UP ATTIC FOR STUDIO SPACE OR STORAGE. ENJOY ABUNDANT OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE VIA THE BEAUTIFUL FRONT PORCH, LARGE BACK DECK OR REAR PATIO. LARGE BASEMENT PLUS 2 CAR GARAGE FOR . ENJOY THE CONVENIENCES OF UPDATED WINDOWS, CENTRAL A/C, MUNICIPAL WATER & SEWER & NATURAL GAS FOR HEATING, COOKING & HOT WATER. CENTRALLY LOCATED WITH EASY ACCESS TO LOCAL AMENITIES SUCH AS RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, COLLEGES & HOSPITALS. WALKING DISTANCE TO VASSAR COLLEGE AND VASSAR FARM ECOLOGICAL PRESERVE. JUST MINUTES FROM THE POUGHKEEPSIE TRAIN STATION FOR AN IDEAL COMMUTER LOCATION.,Level 3 Desc:WALK-UP ATTIC,Unfinished Square Feet:1000,Heating:Gas,ExteriorFeatures:Outside Lighting,ROOF:Slate,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1000,Basement:Interior Access,Other School:OLL / POK DAY,AboveGrade:2000,Level 1 Desc:LR W/FRPLC, FORMAL DINING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN,InteriorFeatures:Washer Connection,Electric Dryer Connection,French Doors,Gas Stove Connection,FOUNDATION:Block,FLOORING:Vinyl,Ceramic Tile,Wood,AMENITIES:Pool,Medical Facility,Level 2 Desc:3 BEDROOMS, FULL BATHROOM,OTHERROOMS:Formal Dining Room,Foyer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #40AX1070499 Listed on: 07/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Patrick N | $403,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Josephine | $272,500 | -- | |
| Tito William | $250,000 | -- | |
| Zamaloff Melinda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Josephine | $258,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Tito William | $242,843 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $272,500 | +2.8% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,423 | $433,100 | $59,400 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | $11,423 | $404,400 | $59,400 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $388,800 | $59,400 | $329,400 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $338,100 | $54,000 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $8,972 | $301,900 | $54,000 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $8,685 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $7,432 | $221,200 | $54,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $212,700 | $54,000 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $208,500 | $54,000 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $212,800 | $54,000 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,700 | $54,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,700 | $54,000 | $167,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Axtmann
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(845) 473-1650
133 in this area
422 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM373128
APN: 131300-6161-55-373455-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.