23 S Spring St Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $160,313 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 S Spring St, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $171,328, approximately $130 per square foot. 23 S Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
White Larry W and White Erma J
Bought by
Busch Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,489
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$79,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Bought by
White Larry W and White Erma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Tammy R | $128,750 | -- | |
| White Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busch Tammy R | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $20,514 | $2,397 | $18,117 |
| 2024 | $979 | $18,839 | $2,176 | $16,663 |
| 2023 | $972 | $18,761 | $2,176 | $16,585 |
| 2022 | $954 | $18,399 | $1,814 | $16,585 |
| 2021 | $954 | $18,399 | $1,814 | $16,585 |
| 2020 | $906 | $17,316 | $1,735 | $15,581 |
| 2019 | $903 | $17,316 | $1,735 | $15,581 |
| 2018 | $841 | $16,830 | $1,498 | $15,332 |
| 2017 | $841 | $16,830 | $1,498 | $15,332 |
| 2016 | $841 | $16,587 | $1,498 | $15,089 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,587 | $1,498 | $15,089 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,160 | $1,498 | $14,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map