23 Santee Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $606,460 - $746,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Santee Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $653,865, approximately $240 per square foot. 23 Santee Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Bought by
Schmitt David A and Schmitt Deborah P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt David A | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $620,053 | $82,583 | $537,470 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2020 | $10 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $379,670 | $90,025 | $289,645 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $418,608 | $90,000 | $328,608 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $399,055 | $90,000 | $309,055 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $399,055 | $90,000 | $309,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map